Staff Directory





Academic Innovation

Sue Day-Perroots
Associate Vice President
(304) 293-2834
Gabriela Barbosa
Graduate Assistant
(304) 293-2834
Edward Beck
Lead Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Tracey Beckley
Director, iDesign
(304) 293-3003
Cheryl Bell
ACCESS Program Coordinator
(304) 627-2190
Mark Bennett
Interactive Media Specialist
(304) 293-2834
Tammy Bishoff
Curriculum Coordinator & Summer Programs
(304) 293-2675
Julie Black
Multimedia Specialist, iDesign
(304) 293-5151
Eva Buchman
Multimedia Specialist
(304) 293-4385
Allan Campbell
Enrollment Specialist
(304) 692-5633
Carla Corsetti
Multimedia Specialist, iDesign
(304) 293-8813
Erika Dangler
Student Support Coordinator
(304) 293-9420
Chrys Dean
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-9090
Rishira Dille
Developmental Advising Specialist
(304) 293-7344
Bobby Dillon
Graphic Arts Designer
(304) 293-9776
Angel Douglas
Administrative Associate
(304) 293-3474
Jenny Douglas
Director, Faculty & Graduate Student Support
(304) 293-0172
Sukanya Dutta-White
Instructional Designer
(304) 293-0075
Kimberly Foore
Enrollment Specialist
(304) 290-6335
Sharon Gallagher
Administrative Secretary
(304) 293-7570
Cindy Hart
Director, WVU Online & Extended Campus Programs
(304) 293-3852
Clint Heinrich
Graduate Assistant
(304) 293-5824
Sarah Herschler
TLC Project Coordinator
(304) 293-5824
Bethany Jackson
Mountaineer Temp
Erin Kelley
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-9080
Melissa Kelley
Student Support Coordinator
(304) 293-4465
Max Kobe
Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Sherry Kuehn
Continuing & Professional Ed Coordinator
(304) 293-7635
Amy Kuhn
Associate Director, Faculty & Graduate Student Support
(304) 293-4456
Brian Lauffer
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-5484
Jason Lowe
Lead Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
304-293-2832
Eric Merrill
Senior Professional Technologist
(304) 293-2835
Lydia Mong
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-9089
Patricia Moore
Customer Education Representative
(304) 293-2834
David Murphy
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-8852
Roger Neptune
Manager, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Benson Njoroge
Instructional Designer, iDesign
(304) 293-8809
Margaret Pinnell
Budget and Research Coordinator
(304) 293-2674
Ryan Pratt
Multimedia Specialist, iDesign
293-8810
Lynn Reinke
Director, Communications
(304) 293-2684
Elmer Rose
Lead Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Nathalie Rouamba
Graduate Assistant, Faculty & Graduate Advancement
(304) 293-4729
George Ruberg
Grants Administrator
(304) 293-8867
Stephanie Smith
Administrative Associate
(304) 293-6444
Greg Strimel
K-12 Partnership Coordinator
(304) 293-0075
Julie Thalman
Director, Student Success
(304) 293-4034
Nicholas West
Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Patrick Williams
Classroom Specialist, iDesign-Classroom
(304) 293-2832
Kyle Williams
Professional Technologist
(304) 293-2832
Paula Worden
Program Specialist - Special Education
(304) 293-6932
Li Zheng
Professional Technologist
(304) 293-3504